Game Charting: Japanese Hardware Sales "In terms of" Generator: Difference between revisions
JoshuaJSlone (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
JoshuaJSlone (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
||<td>2007-12-24 </td></tr> | ||<td>2007-12-24 </td></tr> | ||
|-<tr> | |||
|<td>'''<b>2008'''</b> start</td> | |||
||<td>2007-12-31 </td></tr> | |||
|-<tr> | |||
|<td>'''<b>2008'''</b> end</td> | |||
||<td>2008-12-22 </td></tr> | |||
|-<tr> | |||
|<td>'''<b>2009'''</b> start</td> | |||
||<td>2008-12-29 </td></tr> | |||
|-<tr> | |||
|<td>'''<b>2009'''</b> end</td> | |||
||<td>2009-12-28 </td></tr> | |||
|-<tr> | |||
|<td>'''<b>2010'''</b> start</td> | |||
||<td>2010-01-04 </td></tr> | |||
|-<tr> | |||
|<td>'''<b>2010'''</b> end</td> | |||
||<td>2010-12-27 </td></tr> | |||
|-<tr> | |-<tr> |
Revision as of 16:49, 1 January 2008
<form> Weeks: <input> (Default: Until the numbers stop) Base system System: <select> <option> <option>Nintendo 64 <option>GameCube <option>Wii <option>Game Boy Color <option>Game Boy Advance <option>Game Boy Advance SP <option>Game Boy Micro <option>Nintendo DS <option>Nintendo DS Lite <option>Dreamcast <option>Neo Geo Pocket <option>PlayStation 1 <option>PlayStation 2 <option>PlayStation 3 <option>PocketStation <option>PlayStation Portable <option>WonderSwan <option>WonderSwan Color <option>Swan Crystal <option>Xbox <option>Xbox 360 <option>--- <option>Nintendo <option>Sega <option>SNK <option>Sony <option>Bandai <option>Microsoft </select> in terms of... System: <select> <option> <option>Nintendo 64 <option>GameCube <option>Wii <option>Game Boy Color <option>Game Boy Advance <option>Game Boy Advance SP <option>Game Boy Micro <option>Nintendo DS <option>Nintendo DS Lite <option>Dreamcast <option>Neo Geo Pocket <option>PlayStation 1 <option>PlayStation 2 <option>PlayStation 3 <option>PocketStation <option>PlayStation Portable <option>WonderSwan <option>WonderSwan Color <option>Swan Crystal <option>Xbox <option>Xbox 360 <option>--- <option>Nintendo <option>Sega <option>SNK <option>Sony <option>Bandai <option>Microsoft </select> System: <select> <option> <option>Nintendo 64 <option>GameCube <option>Wii <option>Game Boy Color <option>Game Boy Advance <option>Game Boy Advance SP <option>Game Boy Micro <option>Nintendo DS <option>Nintendo DS Lite <option>Dreamcast <option>Neo Geo Pocket <option>PlayStation 1 <option>PlayStation 2 <option>PlayStation 3 <option>PocketStation <option>PlayStation Portable <option>WonderSwan <option>WonderSwan Color <option>Swan Crystal <option>Xbox <option>Xbox 360 <option>--- <option>Nintendo <option>Sega <option>SNK <option>Sony <option>Bandai <option>Microsoft </select> System: <select> <option> <option>Nintendo 64 <option>GameCube <option>Wii <option>Game Boy Color <option>Game Boy Advance <option>Game Boy Advance SP <option>Game Boy Micro <option>Nintendo DS <option>Nintendo DS Lite <option>Dreamcast <option>Neo Geo Pocket <option>PlayStation 1 <option>PlayStation 2 <option>PlayStation 3 <option>PocketStation <option>PlayStation Portable <option>WonderSwan <option>WonderSwan Color <option>Swan Crystal <option>Xbox <option>Xbox 360 <option>--- <option>Nintendo <option>Sega <option>SNK <option>Sony <option>Bandai <option>Microsoft </select> System: <select> <option> <option>Nintendo 64 <option>GameCube <option>Wii <option>Game Boy Color <option>Game Boy Advance <option>Game Boy Advance SP <option>Game Boy Micro <option>Nintendo DS <option>Nintendo DS Lite <option>Dreamcast <option>Neo Geo Pocket <option>PlayStation 1 <option>PlayStation 2 <option>PlayStation 3 <option>PocketStation <option>PlayStation Portable <option>WonderSwan <option>WonderSwan Color <option>Swan Crystal <option>Xbox <option>Xbox 360 <option>--- <option>Nintendo <option>Sega <option>SNK <option>Sony <option>Bandai <option>Microsoft </select> System: <select> <option> <option>Nintendo 64 <option>GameCube <option>Wii <option>Game Boy Color <option>Game Boy Advance <option>Game Boy Advance SP <option>Game Boy Micro <option>Nintendo DS <option>Nintendo DS Lite <option>Dreamcast <option>Neo Geo Pocket <option>PlayStation 1 <option>PlayStation 2 <option>PlayStation 3 <option>PocketStation <option>PlayStation Portable <option>WonderSwan <option>WonderSwan Color <option>Swan Crystal <option>Xbox <option>Xbox 360 <option>--- <option>Nintendo <option>Sega <option>SNK <option>Sony <option>Bandai <option>Microsoft </select> <input> </form> |
|
Explanations / Notes:
Group by: System is the default, and what you pick to look at the numbers for one system. Hardware Family is for the sum of various versions of hardware: choose DS with it to see the sum of DS and DS Lite. Manufacturer is for when you want the sum of all of one manufacturer's systems.
Famitsu data goes back to the beginning of 2000, Media Create data goes back to the beginning of 2003. If you request a week that goes back further, it will start with the first week with actual data.
Famitsu's WonderSwan data is a bit goofy. It begins with WonderSwan, eventually introduces WonderSwan Color and Swan Crystal listed separately, then combines them all back into the listing for WonderSwan.